THE FAIR WHERE CONVERGENCE JOINS LATIN AMERICA WITH THE WORLD!

Academic Committee

Andina Link Central America

Andina Link With a history of 25 years, is the prestigious International Fair of telecommunications and convergent technologies, has positioned itself as the preferred place for negotiations and networking of the industry in Latin America; With the most impressive commercial samples of the region, it is the favorite place to present the latest trends and the latest technological advances in the industry. It has also stood out for bringing together the highest spheres of the ICT sector, decision makers in the government and large Business.
Two academic sessions of great use for professionals who wish to expand their knowledge and project new implements in their companies. .
Prepare for the next Expo to Celebrate from September 3 to 5, 2019. At the Hotel Barceló San José Palacio, Costa Rica and be part of one of the biggest events of the year

Andina Link The Opportunities Fair, where the Convergence unites Latin America with the world

Technological Update Course

Commercial Sample

Menú Centro América

General Agenda

See the entire agenda of the event..

Location

Hotel Barceló San José Palacio..

Registration Form

Registration Form

Hotel

Discover our packages and what they include..

Media Kit

Download the promotional items of the event..

Andina Link Cartagena 2020

Enter Andina Link Cartagena 2020…

Official Airline

Discover Central America…

Migratory Requirements

Do you need a Visa to enter Costa Rica?

Descarga la App 

MIGRATORY REQUIREMENTS VISAS

The visa is an authorization to enter a country. In the case of Costa Rica, there is a law called Guidelines on visas, if according to each country you define what type of visa you should apply for. So before choosing a visa it is important that you review the guideline.

Invitation letter request information for Visa

If you are an international visitor traveling from a country that requires a visa to enter Costa Rica select one:

  • I need an invitation letter.
  • Name in the passport
  • Company that represents
  • Title
  • Passport number
  • Passport expiration date
  • Country of issue
  • Consular Office

Invitation letter delivery method

Electronic letter with electronic signature

 

In addition to the visa, in order to visit Costa Rica All visitors must meet the following requirements:

  • Continuity of the travel ticket or return to the country of origin.
  • Proof of economic solvency, which corresponds to $ 100.00 per month of tourism. 
  • Passport in good condition. The minimum duration of the passports according to the group in which the foreign person is located:
    • For nationals located in the first group, up to 1 day. 
    • For nationals located in the second group, mandatory 3-month term. 
    • Third national and Group IV, mandatory 6-month term.

Statistics Andina Link 2019

25 años de Historia
Más de 90 Expositores
Más de 2500 Visitantes
16 Sesiones Académicas
Más de 34 países
2 Cursos Académicos
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search